Our team had a great showing at the PW Fall Aqua-Fest held November 4-5, 2017 at the Freedom Aquatic & Fitness Center. Congratulations to all!

Over 60% of our swimmers had a top 8 finish, and three team records were broken. Mariana Duarte won each of the individual events she swam while Piper Bourne, Reid Schattgen, Anna Slominski, Tyler Tiberio, and Samuel Valasko placed in the top eight in all of theirs. Below are all of the top eight finishes for the team.

Christina Banzon G (17)

  • 200 Yard Back 2:40.66 8th Place 

Piper Bourne G (8)

  • 25 Yard Fly 24.47 6th Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 57.30 6th Place
  • 25 Yard Back 24.68 4th Place

Izzie Crampton G (14)

  • 200 Yard Free 2:21.88 8th Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:46.23 8th Place

Mariana Duarte G (6)

  • 25 Yard Free 23.25 1st Place
  • 25 Yard Breast 36.55 1st Place
  • 50 Yard Free 47.84 1st Place
  • 25 Yard Back 27.57 1st Place

Wrylee Evans G (14)

  • 500 Yard Free 5:38.25 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 2:42.26 2nd Place

Joey Fasana B (16)

  • 200 Yard IM 5:29.10 7th Place

Jordan Fulayter B (12)

  • 100 Yard IM 1:19.77 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Back 35.94 2nd Place

Annie Furrow G (8)

  • 25 Yard Free 18.39 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 46.25 3rd Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 100 Yard IM 1:44.89 2nd Place
  • 25 Yard Fly 19.85 3rd Place
  • 25 Yard Back 23.17 3rd Place

Vivienne Furrow G (5)

  • 50 Yard Back 1:29.53 5th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 1:09.20 5th Place
  • 25 Yard Fly 38.13 2nd Place

Ciara Graves G (12)

  • 500 Yard Free 5:44.40 6th Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 50 Yard Fly 29.60 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 35.40 1st Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:06.65 1st Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 50 Yard Back 31.23 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 27.43 3rd Place

Samantha Holland G (8)

  • 25 Yard Free 18.91 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 57.60 7th Place

Ian Jones B (13)

  • 100 Yard Fly 1:12.00 8th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 26.34 5th Place

London Jones G (10)

  • 100 Yard Fly 1:43.86 3rd Place

Anna Labrusciano G (11)

  • 200 Yard Breast 3:24.79 5th Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:57.82 8th Place

Annie McFarland G (12)

  • 50 Yard Fly 35.32 8th Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 39.37 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:31.45 6th Place
  • 100 Yard Breast1:21.78 5th Place

Natali Runles G (10)

  • 100 Yard Fly 1:59.38 8th Place

Reid Schattgen B (17)

  • 400 Yard IM 4:36.71 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 1:53.70 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 57.71 4th Place

Anna Slominski G (16)

  • 100 Yard Free 58.33 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Fly 2:38.59 4th Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 2:37.08 3rd Place

Kyleigh Tiberio G (11)

  • 200 Yard Breast 3:25.69 6th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:33.58 8th Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:56.72 7th Place

Trevor Tiberio B (9)

  • 100 Yard Back 1:27.33 7th Place

Tyler Tiberio B (5)

  • 25 Yard Free 25.31 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Back 1:29.93 7th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 1:06.96 5th Place
  • 25 Yard Back 37.06 7th Place

Samuel Valasko B (8)

  • 25 Yard Free 35.80 1st Place
  • 100 Yard IM 54.90 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Back 3:08.47 1st Place

Ian Van Dusen B (11)

  • 200 Yard IM 2:55.19 6th Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 3:15.39 4th Place

Addyson Williams G (10)

  • 100 Yard Back 1:36.97 6th Place

Taylor Jean Wynn G (16)

  • 200 Yard Breast 2:55.70 8th Place

 

Pin It

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount:
 USD