Tsunami swimmers had fantastic results at the STAT Winter Championship held December 1-3, 2017 at the Jeff Rouse Swim and Sport Center. There were a total of 23 first place finishes and 27 swimmers that had at least one finish in the top eight.

Joey Fasana, Allison Masterson, Tyler Tiberio, and Taylor Jean Wynn each had at least one first place finish in a final. Mariana Duarte and Reid Schattgen each had an impressive three first place finishes in finals! Congratulations team! Below are all top eight individual finishes.

All lengths in yards
Where relevant P = preliminary, F = final

Matthew Appleton B (13)

  • 200 Free (P) 2:19.92 2nd Place
  • 200 Free (F) 2:18.07 3rd Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:55.82 6th Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:51.02 3rd Place
  • 100 Free (P) 1:04.95 6th Place
  • 100 Free (F) 1:03.06 4th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.86 5th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 27.54 3rd Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:44.68 8th Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:42.01 5th Place

Mattie Bain G (13)

  • 100 Breast (F) 1:43.75 5th Place
  • 200 Back (F) 3:27.72 4th Place

Jackson Crouse B (7)

  • 100 Free 1:47.68 7th Place
  • 25 Fly 33.30 8th Place

Mariana Duarte G (6)

  • 25 Free 21.75 2nd Place
  • 100 Free 1:58.98 1st Place
  • 25 Back 26.41 3rd Place
  • 200 Free 4:27.23 1st Place
  • 100 IM 2:22.85 1st Place

Joey Fasana B (16)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:09.99 1st Place
  • 100 Back (F) 1:08.56 1st Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:32.11 6th Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:34.15 6th Place
  • 100 Free (P) 1:01.23 1st Place
  • 100 Free (F) 1:00.96 7th Place
  • 500 Free (P) 6:07.17 8th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.11 1st Place
  • 200 Free (P) 2:33.88 2nd Place

Ian Frezza B (8)

  • 50 Breast 1:08.88 8th Place
  • 25 Back 27.41 7th Place
  • 50 Free 49.22 8th Place
  • 25 Breast 30.02 4th Place

Brandon Fulayter B (10)

  • 50 Breast 46.13 5th Place
  • 200 IM 3:20.58 7th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:43.23 3rd Place
  • 100 IM 1:31.00 7th Place

Jordan Fulayter B (12)

  • 50 Back (P) 34.74 7th Place
  • 50 Back (F) 33.48 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:27.27 5th Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:25.24 4th Place
  • 100 IM (P) 1:16.14 6th Place
  • 100 IM (F) 1:15.79 5th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 30.07 6th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 30.24 7th Place

Annie Furrow G (8)

  • 25 Free 17.78 5th Place
  • 100 Free 1:33.68 5th Place
  • 200 IM 3:38.46 5th Place
  • 25 Back 20.93 4th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:56.32 5th Place
  • 200 Free 3:27.74 7th Place

Vivienne Furrow G (5)

  • 25 Free 29.70 6th Place
  • 50 Back 1:18.87 5th Place
  • 25 Back 33.76 8th Place
  • 50 Free 1:04.71 4th Place
  • 25 Breast 40.35 3rd Place

Eva Heller G (16)

  • 100 Fly (P) 1:15.99 7th Place
  • 100 Fly (F) 1:15.16 6th Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:46.23 4th Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:39.18 2nd Place

Samantha Holland G (8)

  • 25 Fly 54.51 6th Place
  • 50 Fly 24.11 6th Place

Ian Jones B (13)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:09.70 2nd Place
  • 100 Back (F) 1:07.36 2nd Place
  • 200 Breast (P) 3:00.54 6th Place
  • 200 Breast (F) 2:55.21 5th Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:31.49 5th Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:31.72 4th Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:22.05 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:19.07 6th Place
  • 500 Free (P) 6:20.65 4th Place
  • 500 Free (F) 6:12.25 6th Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:33.35 2nd Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:32.91 7th Place

London Jones G (10)

  • 50 Fly 42.01 8th Place
  • 100 Back 1:27.63 8th Place
  • 100 Fly 1:52.97 5th Place

John-Paul Luvera B (15)

  • 1650 Free (F) 21:25.27 2nd Place
  • 200 Free (P) 2:11.42 6th Place
  • 200 Free (F) 2:11.10 6th Place
  • 200 Breast (P) 2:56.77 5th Place
  • 200 Breast (F) 2:59.46 6th Place
  • 100 Free (P) 1:00.29 7th Place
  • 100 Free (F) 1:00.09 6th Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:20.18 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast (F)1:21.98 7th Place
  • 500 Free (P) 6:08.09 1st Place
  • 500 Free (F) 5:54.32 3rd Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.24 4th Place

Joshua Luvera B (16)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:11.96 3rd Place
  • 100 Back (F) 1:12.74 3rd Place
  • 200 Free (P) 2:15.07 1st Place
  • 100 Free (P) 1:02.13 3rd Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:22.30 4th Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:24.63 8th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.22 3rd Place
  • 50 Free (F) 27.76 8th Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:39.45 6th Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:42.36 4th Place

Allison Masterson G (14)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:06.70 3rd Place
  • 100 Back (F) 1:05.87 3rd Place
  • 200 Breast (P) 2:50.49 2nd Place
  • 200 Breast (F) 2:44.55 2nd Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:31.34 4th Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:27.39 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:14.03 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:12.70 1st Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.52 4th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 27.53 2nd Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:35.83 6th Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:26.36 3rd Place

Caroline Masterson G (13)

  • 200 Free (P) 2:17.14 7th Place
  • 200 Free (F) 2:17.78 6th Place
  • 200 Breast (P) 2:58.67 5th Place
  • 200 Breast (F) 2:56.64 5th Place
  • 100 Free (P) 1:02.77 8th Place
  • 100 Free (F) 1:02.60 6th Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:21.12 8th Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:24.02 5th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.70 7th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 28.08 5th Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:43.82 2nd Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:43.24 8th Place

Annie McFarland G (12)

  • 200 Breast (P) 2:56.61 3rd Place
  • 50 Breast (P) 38.82 5th Place
  • 50 Breast (F) 36.62 4th Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:21.55 3rd Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:18.17 2nd Place
  • 100 IM (P) 1:15.50 6th Place
  • 100 IM (F) 1:16.73 3rd Place

Eva McFarland G (9)

  • 200 Free 3:05.90 4th Place

Madison Pulliam G (8)

  • 25 Free 17.84 6th Place
  • 50 Back 44.61 3rd Place
  • 25 Fly 24.05 5th Place
  • 25 Back 21.56 5th Place
  • 50 Free 38.51 7th Place
  • 25 Breast 27.93 6th Place

Reid Schattgen B (17)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:00.40 2nd Place
  • 100 Back (F) 58.22 2nd Place
  • 200 Free (P) 1:57.64 1st Place
  • 200 Free (F) 1:51.92 1st Place
  • 100 Fly (P) 58.49 1st Place
  • 100 Fly (F) 57.49 1st Place
  • 200 Fly (P) 2:08.78 1st Place
  • 200 Fly (F) 2:05.74 1st Place
  • 50 Free (P) 24.71 4th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 24.22 3rd Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:14.04 2nd Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:08.06 2nd Place

Kyleigh Tiberio G (12)

  • 500 Free (F) 6:41.54 5th Place
  • 200 Breast (P) 3:17.78 5th Place
  • 50 Fly (P) 33.82 6th Place
  • 50 Fly (F) 33.09 6th Place
  • 100 IM (P) 1:18.62 8th Place
  • 100 IM (F) 1:20.04 5th Place
  • 100 Fly (P) 1:19.80 4th Place
  • 100 Fly (F) 1:19.50 3rd Place
  • 50 Free (P) 29.93 5th Place
  • 50 Free (F) 30.07 4th Place

Trevor Tiberio B (9)

  • 500 Free 7:36.23 4th Place
  • 100 Free 1:15.24 7th Place
  • 50 Fly 42.70 8th Place
  • 50 Back 41.49 6th Place
  • 100 Back 1:28.99 7th Place
  • 200 Free 2:51.32 7th Place
  • 50 Free 31.85 4th Place

Tyler Tiberio B (5)

  • 25 Free 25.53 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 2:14.72 3rd Place
  • 50 Back 1:09.46 3rd Place
  • 25 Back 28.88 3rd Place
  • 200 Free 4:49.74 1st Place
  • 50 Free 57.70 2nd Place

Ian Van Dusen B (11)

  • 100 Breast (P) 1:27.31 6th Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:28.59 6th Place
  • 100 IM (P) 1:16.63 7th Place
  • 100 IM (F) 1:18.36 8th Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:51.05 6th Place

Taylor Jean Wynn G (16)

  • 100 Back (P) 1:12.89 1st Place
  • 100 Back (F) 1:13.24 8th Place
  • 100 Fly (P) 1:18.59 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly (F) 1:21.74 8th Place
  • 200 IM (P) 2:44.20 3rd Place
  • 200 IM (F) 2:37.41 1st Place
  • 100 Breast (P) 1:21.39 1st Place
  • 100 Breast (F) 1:24.39 6th Place
  • 50 Free (P) 27.93 1st Place
  • 50 Free (F) 28.29 6th Place
  • 200 Back (P) 2:45.27 1st Place
  • 200 Back (F) 2:46.40 1st Place

 

Pin It

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount:
 USD