The Tsunami swimmers had a great Winchester Swim Team October COVID Quad meet October 24-25 at the Jeff Rouse Swim and Sport Center. They had 20 first place finishes and Tyler Tiberio broke a team record. Go Tsunami!

A special thank you goes out to all of the families and kids for masking up and following all of the restrictions, as well as to all of the volunteers. You were all troopers, especially with the weather on Sunday!

All top-8 finishes from the meet:

Andrew Appleton B (14)

  • 200 Fly 2:59.54 7th Place

Matthew Appleton B (16)

  • 100 Back 1:02.72 8th Place
  • 200 Back 2:18.78 4th Place

Patrick Appleton B (10)

  • 100 Fly 1:55.11 6th Place
  • 50 Back 44.31 7th Place

Izzie Crampton G (17)

  • 200 Breast 3:02.75 8th Place
  • 200 Back 2:47.19 7th Place

Amelia Crouse G (7)

  • 25 Back 24.38 2nd Place
  • 25 Free 20.57 1st Place

Jackson Crouse B (10)

  • 200 Free 2:55.24 8th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:49.16 5th Place
  • 50 Fly 46.51 8th Place

Charlotte Denecke G (17)

  • 100 Back 1:08.78 6th Place
  • 50 Free 27.44 7th Place

Asher Everett B (11)

  • 200 Free 2:27.96 5th Place
  • 50 Breast 43.83 3rd Place
  • 100 Back 1:23.58 6th Place
  • 50 Free 31.64 6th Place
  • 200 IM 2:52.18 3rd Place
  • 50 Fly 37.90 4th Place
  • 100 Free 1:09.11 2nd Place
  • 50 Back 39.37 4th Place

Brandon Fountain B (12)

  • 200 Free 2:22.01 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 1:09.93 1st Place
  • 100 Back 1:18.88 4th Place
  • 50 Free 28.51 2nd Place
  • 200 IM 2:43.06 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast 1:28.61 1st Place
  • 50 Fly 30.68 1st Place
  • 50 Back 37.30 3rd Place

Brandon Fulayter B (13)

  • 200 Breast 2:55.01 8th Place

James Fulkerson B (6)

  • 25 Back 35.17 4th Place

Annie Furrow G (11)

  • 100 Fly 1:19.27 2nd Place
  • 50 Breast 40.91 4th Place
  • 100 Back 1:20.70 3rd Place
  • 200 IM 2:54.07 4th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:25.72 1st Place
  • 50 Fly 35.79 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 1:11.26 6th Place

Vivienne Furrow G (8)

  • 25 Fly 25.38 1st Place
  • 25 Back 24.57 3rd Place
  • 25 Breast 29.30 1st Place
  • 25 Free 20.82 2nd Place

Owen Geddes B (16)

  • 200 Free 1:54.41 3rd Place
  • 100 Fly 57.30 4th Place
  • 200 Breast 2:25.12 4th Place
  • 100 Back 1:00.84 5th Place
  • 200 IM 2:10.93 6th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:07.88 3rd Place
  • 200 Fly 2:09.03 3rd Place
  • 200 Back 2:10.59 3rd Place

Ciara Graves G (15)

  • 200 Free 2:04.03 5th Place
  • 100 Fly 1:02.11 3rd Place
  • 200 Breast 2:40.05 3rd Place
  • 50 Free 27.00 4th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:15.63 2nd Place
  • 200 Fly 2:23.76 3rd Place

Kira Hall G (10)

  • 200 IM 3:34.82 8th Place

Kate Heston G (11)

  • 200 Free 2:49.74 8th Place
  • 200 IM 3:25.38 7th Place

Adrian Keyser B (11)

  • 200 IM 3:31.38 8th Place
  • 100 Breast 2:00.78 8th Place

Clarissa Kramer G (12)

  • 100 Breast 1:46.61 7th Place
  • 50 Back 41.08 5th Place

Anna Labrusciano G (14)

  • 100 Breast 1:30.69 7th Place
  • 200 Back 2:39.59 6th Place

Patrick McOsker B (13)

  • 200 Breast 2:54.84 7th Place
  • 200 Fly 2:33.29 6th Place

Ryan McOsker B (14)

  • 100 Breast 1:11.56 8th Place

Niamh Ouellet G (8)

  • 25 Back 27.15 5th Place

Ava Peters G (12)

  • 200 Free 2:45.74 7th Place
  • 50 Free 32.13 8th Place
  • 200 IM 3:19.66 6th Place
  • 50 Back 42.01 6th Place

Ian Peters B (8)

  • 25 Back 29.79 3rd Place
  • 25 Breast 43.08 4th Place
  • 25 Free 24.68 6th Place

Colten Reding B (10)

  • 100 Free 1:19.54 7th Place

Reid Schattgen B (20)

  • 200 Free 1:51.19 1st Place
  • 100 Fly 56.86 3rd Place
  • 100 Back 58.34 1st Place
  • 50 Free 23.61 2nd Place
  • 200 IM 2:07.883rd Place
  • 100 Breast 1:08.63 6th Place
  • 200 Fly 2:07.03 1st Place
  • 100 Free 50.78 3rd Place

Kyleigh Tiberio G (14)

  • 200 Breast 3:00.57 6th Place
  • 200 Fly 2:39.84 8th Place
  • 100 Free 1:01.56 7th Place
  • 200 Back 2:35.67 4th Place

Trevor Tiberio B (12)

  • 200 Free 2:12.79 1st Place
  • 50 Breast 38.95 1st Place
  • 100 Back 1:10.20 1st Place
  • 50 Free 27.70 1st Place
  • 200 IM 2:36.41 1st Place
  • 50 Fly 32.54 2nd Place
  • 100 Free 1:02.25 1st Place
  • 50 Back 33.67 1st Place

Tyler Tiberio B (8)

  • 25 Fly 18.60 1st Place
  • 100 Fly 1:35.61 4th Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 200 IM 3:20.79 6th Place
  • 25 Breast 24.32 1st Place
  • 25 Free 16.28 1st Place

Paige Turner G (12)

  • 200 Free 2:36.22 6th Place
  • 100 Back 1:24.16 6th Place
  • 200 IM 3:09.67 5th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:44.43 5th Place
  • 50 Fly 39.73 7th Place
  • 100 Free 1:11.56 7th Place

Zion Twum B (16)

  • 200 Fly 3:03.24 8th Place
Pin It

Practice Cancellations

Swim Team Members - you can now sign up for text messages with RainedOut on all practice cancellations. Click the button below to register your number!

Get Text Alerts

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount
 USD