Thirty-eight Tsunami swimmers headed to the Jeff Rouse Swim and Sport Center for the STAT Winter Championships December 6-8, 2020. Seventeen of our swimmers placed in the Top 5 at the meet - way to go! We also had two first place finishes - Trevor Tiberio, who also placed in the top 5 on all of his swims this weekend, and Reid Schattgen, who got first and broke a team record at the same time! 

 Izzie Crampton (17)

  • 1000 Free 12:35.88 7th Place

Amelia Crouse (7)

  • 200 Free 3:46.34 6th Place
  • 100 Free 1:36.13 8th Place

Jackson Crouse (10)

  • 50 Free 35.92 6th Place
  • 100 IM 1:35.93 5th Place
  • 50 Breast 49.39 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 1:19.44 6th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:49.44 1st Place

Mariana Duarte (9)

  • 50 Free 37.35 8th Place
  • 50 Breast 54.60 5th Place

Emma Dunkle (9)

  • 50 Free 36.73 7th Place
  • 100 IM 1:38.78 4th Place
  • 100 Back 1:39.33 7th Place

Asher Everett (11)

  • 200 Free 2:23.81 4th Place

Brandon Fountain (12)

  • 100 Free 1:03.78 6th Place
  • 50 Fly 30.64 3rd Place
  • 200 IM 2:43.71 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 1:10.20 3rd Place
  • 50 Back 34.96 6th Place

Annie Furrow (11)

  • 50 Fly 34.09 4th Place
  • 50 Breast 39.30 2nd Place
  • 200 Breast 3:03.01 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 1:16.13 4th Place
  • 100 IM 1:17.00 4th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:25.73 4th Place

Vivienne Furrow (8)

  • 100 Breast 2:17.60 6th Place

Owen Geddes (16)

  • 400 IM 4:34.45 4th Place
  • 200 IM 2:06.53 6th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:06.47 7th Place
  • 200 Fly 2:07.93 3rd Place
  • 200 Breast 2:24.75 5th Place

Finn Hagerty (12)

  • 100 Free 1:00.16 4th Place
  • 50 Breast 37.77 3rd Place
  • 100 IM 1:12.90 5th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:26.35 3rd Place
  • 50 Free 26.66 4th Place

Adrian Keyser (11)

  • 200 Breast 4:05.09 3rd Place
  • 100 Breast 1:54.26 7th Place

Carmen Keyser (9)

  • 100 Back 1:37.48 6th Place
  • 200 Free 3:15.12 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 1:27.31 4th Place
  • 50 Fly 46.11 3rd Place
  • 50 Back 43.00 4th Place

Ian Peters (8)

  • 200 Free 4:31.48 8th Place

Mya Peters (10)

  • 100 Back 1:40.98 8th Place
  • 200 Free 3:44.39 5th Place
  • 100 Free 1:33.83 5th Place
  • 50 Back 45.18 5th Place

Madison Pulliam (11)

  • 50 Breast 39.63 3rd Place
  • 100 Breast 1:27.58 6th Place

Mathew Pulliam (12)

  • 50 Back 35.14 7th Place

Colten Reding (10)

  • 50 Free 36.23 7th Place
  • 100 IM 1:37.62 7th Place
  • 200 Free 2:52.92 4th Place
  • 100 Free 1:18.40 4th Place
  • 50 Back 42.97 6th Place

Reid Schattgen (20)

  • 500 Free 4:51.03 3rd Place
  • 200 Free 1:46.46 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 54.52 3rd Place
  • 200 Fly 1:56.19 1st Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 50 Free 22.81 4th Place

Mara Segura (12)

  • 100 Free 1:04.83 6th Place
  • 50 Fly 33.42 3rd Place
  • 50 Breast 41.83 8th Place
  • 200 Free 2:20.86 4th Place
  • 100 IM 1:16.05 2nd Place
  • 50 Free 29.82 5th Place

Trevor Tiberio (12)

  • 100 Free 57.09 2nd Place
  • 50 Fly 32.13 6th Place
  • 100 Back 1:05.73 1st Place
  • 100 IM 1:08.02 2nd Place
  • 50 Back 40.54 4th Place

Paige Turner (12)

  • 50 Back 36.02 5th Place
Pin It

Practice Cancellations

Swim Team Members - you can now sign up for text messages with RainedOut on all practice cancellations. Click the button below to register your number!

Get Text Alerts

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount
 USD