north 1     north 2

Tsunami had a great meet at the North District 12 & Under Championships at the Jeff Rouse Swim and Sport Center on February 17-19. We finished 3rd for Boys, 5th for Girls, and 3rd Combined. We were also the top-scoring small team overall. Go Tsunami!

An impressive 29 swimmers scored points for the team - all of their times and finishes are below. We also had nine first-place finishes, and Vivienne Furrow set three new team records. Great job, everyone!

Ryan Anderson B (9)

  • 100 Free 1:23.38 14th Place
  • 100 Back 1:42.38 13th Place
  • 50 Breast 57.12 13th Place
  • 50 Free 36.97 15th Place

Patrick Appleton B (12)

  • 500 Free 6:43.10 7th Place
  • 200 IM 2:41.00 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 1:04.15 6th Place
  • 100 Back 1:14.51 5th Place
  • 50 Back 33.11 4th Place
  • 200 Back 2:41.40 3rd Place
  • 50 Free 28.87 3rd Place

Chandler Bullock G (9)

  • 200 Free 4:25.29 12th Place

Amelia Crouse G (10)

  • 100 Free 1:21.47 14th Place
  • 100 Back 1:34.92 11th Place
  • 200 Free 3:02.10 7th Place
  • 100 IM 1:41.74 12th Place
  • 50 Free 37.38 15th Place

 Deckard Delorme B (11)

  • 100 Free 1:04.00 5th Place
  • 50 Fly 33.51 2nd Place
  • 50 Breast 40.48 7th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:26.90 5th Place
  • 100 IM 1:15.87 7th Place
  • 50 Free 29.66 7th Place

Emma Dunkle G (11)

  • 500 Free 6:07.83 4th Place
  • 400 IM 5:47.41 4th Place
  • 100 Free 1:01.35 1st Place
  • 50 Fly 30.91 3rd Place
  • 100 Back 1:11.54 3rd Place
  • 200 Free 2:12.51 3rd Place
  • 100 IM 1:13.50 4th Place
  • 50 Free 28.53 4th Place

Casen Everett G (9)

  • 200 Free 3:24.07 10th Place

Evie Field G (12)

  • 500 Free 6:49.45 11th Place
  • 100 Free 1:09.51 15th Place
  • 200 Breast 3:15.04 5th Place
  • 50 Breast 41.29 11th Place
  • 50 Back 35.57 10th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:30.29 8th Place
  • 50 Free 32.01 15th Place

Jacob Field B (10)

  • 500 Free 6:31.12 1st Place
  • 200 IM 2:58.36 3rd Place
  • 100 Free 1:08.24 2nd Place
  • 100 Back 1:25.09 5th Place
  • 50 Back 39.44 5th Place
  • 100 IM 1:24.03 6th Place
  • 50 Free 31.33 4th Place

Luke Field B (8)

  • 100 IM 1:52.61 3rd Place
  • 200 Free 3:12.49 1st Place
  • 25 Free 16.95 2nd Place
  • 25 Fly 20.94 3rd Place
  • 50 Back 46.63 4th Place
  • 25 Back 21.46 5th Place
  • 25 Breast 28.89 10th Place
  • 50 Free 38.88 2nd Place

Vivienne Furrow G (10)

  • 500 Free 6:39.01 1st Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 200 IM 2:50.58 1st Place
  • 100 Free 1:08.16 2nd Place
  • 50 Fly 36.44 2nd Place
  • 100 Back 1:20.51 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 1:19.64 1st Place
  • 100 Breast 1:28.71 2nd Place NEW TEAM RECORD
  • 100 IM 1:18.07 2nd Place NEW TEAM RECORD

Clara Hagmaier G (7)

  • 25 Free 19.68 8th Place
  • 100 Free 1:49.57 7th Place
  • 100 Back 2:07.12 3rd Place
  • 50 Breast 1:14.96 8th Place

Carmen Keyser G (11)

  • 100 Back 1:22.12 13th Place
  • 200 Free 2:37.36 11th Place
  • 50 Back 37.87 16th Place

Abigail Lannoye G (8)

  • 100 Free 2:04.09 13th Place

Alistair Lewis B (11)

  • 200 IM 2:56.85 9th Place
  • 50 Fly 34.40 4th Place
  • 100 Fly 1:23.63 4th Place
  • 50 Free 32.65 12th Place

Rowan Lewis B (8)

  • 100 IM 1:56.10 4th Place
  • 50 Breast 1:06.84 4th Place
  • 25 Back 23.12 10th Place
  • 25 Breast 29.33 12th Place
  • 50 Free 47.74 12th Place

Barrett Lumpkins B (9)

  • 100 Breast 1:56.15 6th Place

Campbell Lumpkins B (7)

  • 25 Breast 30.57 16th Place

Crosby Lumpkins B (11)

  • 200 IM 2:49.73 6th Place
  • 200 Breast 3:10.12 5th Place
  • 50 Breast 39.37 5th Place
  • 50 Back 35.98 10th Place
  • 100 IM 1:17.68 8th Place

Allison McCorkle G (12)

  • 200 Breast 3:29.68 11th Place
  • 50 Breast 42.72 15th Place

Emily McCorkle G (9)

  • 200 IM 3:42.37 8th Place
  • 100 Back 1:39.66 1st Place

Eli Morrow B (7)

  • 100 Free 2:24.35 10th Place
  • 100 Back 2:28.26 7th Place

Jack Morrow B (11)

  • 100 Free 1:11.92 15th Place
  • 50 Breast 43.12 13th Place
  • 100 Breast 1:38.46 15th Place
  • 100 IM 1:29.41 14th Place
  • 50 Free 30.78 8th Place

Clara Mosier G (9)

  • 100 Breast 2:00.60 14th Place

Colten Reding B (12)

  • 500 Free 6:14.99 1st Place
  • 200 IM 2:43.47 4th Place
  • 100 Free 1:03.80 9th Place
  • 100 Back 1:14.57 6th Place
  • 200 Free 2:19.93 4th Place
  • 200 Back 2:39.86 2nd Place
  • 50 Free 28.76 4th Place

Ethan Thomas B (11)

  • 50 Fly 38.75 13th Place

Presley Thomas G (8)

  • 100 Free 2:24.20 16th Place

Tyler Tiberio B (11)

  • 500 Free 6:18.53 2nd Place
  • 400 IM 5:42.06 1st Place
  • 200 IM 2:38.20 2nd Place
  • 50 Fly 31.71 1st Place
  • 200 Fly 2:40.25 2nd Place
  • 100 Fly 1:13.94 2nd Place
  • 100 Breast 1:28.14 7th Place
  • 100 IM 1:15.35 6th Place

Tripp Wile B (10)

  • 500 Free 6:38.51 3rd Place
  • 200 IM 2:59.66 4th Place
  • 50 Fly 38.78 6th Place
  • 50 Breast 44.81 2nd Place
  • 50 Back 35.87 1st Place
  • 100 Fly 1:27.64 2nd Place
  • 100 IM 1:22.62 5th Place
Pin It

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Safe Sport Trainings

There are no upcoming events

moving gif with tsunami store images

Practice Cancellations

Swim Team Members - you can now sign up for text messages with RainedOut on all practice cancellations. Click the button below to register your number!

Get Text Alerts

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount
 USD

Search Our Site