Tsunami's swimmers gave an impressive performance at the RPST Fall Invite, held November 8-9, 2014 at St. Michael High School. Among the stand-outs were 8-year-old Ryan McOsker who won seven events and set five new team records. Twelve-year-old Abigail Cook won six events and placed second in two events, 8-year-old Anna Labrusciano won five events and placed second in three events, and the 11-12 year-old girls 200 Medly Relay set a new team record. Congratulations to all of our swimmers on a fantastic meet! A full list of Top-8 performances by Tsunami swimmers is below:

 

Ryan McOsker B (8)

  • 200 Yard IM 3:08.61 1st Place New Team Record
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:43.49 1st Place New Team Record
  • 200 Yard Free 2:46.26 1st Place New Team Record
  • 100 Yard Back 1:22.13 1st Place New Team Record
  • 25 Fly 17.64 2nd Place New Team Record
  • 25 Yard Free 15.33 1st Place
  • 50 Yard Back 38.19 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 1:47.901st Place

Abigail Cook G (12)

  • 200 Yard Back 2:29.42 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 1:13.15 1st, Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:16.08 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:09.83 1st Place
  • 50 Yard Free 27.90 1st Place NEW “AA” Time
  • 100 Yard IM 1:12.43 1st Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 39.17 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:34.51 2nd Place

Anna Labrusciano G (8)

  • 25 Yard Free 18.18 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:33.86 1st Place
  • 25 Yard Back  22.43 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:43.29 1st Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:44.51 1st Place
  • 25 Yard Breast 26.48 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Back 50.67 2nd Place
  • 25 Yard Fly 21.75 2nd Place

Alexandria Alston G (8)

  • 50 Yard  Free 1:01.92 5th Place
  • 25 Yard Back 29.15 8th Place

Christina Banzon G (14)

  • 50 Yard Free 27.66 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:00.85 2nd Place
  • 500 Yard Free 6:10.72 6th, Place

Chris Bradshaw B (16)

  • 50 Yard Free 27.15 4th, Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:31.24 7th, Place

Wyatt Brown B (8)

  • 25 Yard Back 22.36 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 49.37 6th Place

Anneli Covert G (8)

  • 50 Yard Back  53.13 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:47.09 4th Place
  • 25 Yard Free 19.25 5th Place
  • 25 fly 33.25 5th Place

Rachel Cowden G (13)

  • 400 Yard IM 5:36.29 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:38.57 3dr Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:15.53 7th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:19.02 7th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 28.96 7th Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 1:13.19
  • 100 Yard Free 1:04.13

Julius Davis B (9)

  • 100 Yard Free 1:21.43 3rd,  Place
  • 200 Yard Free 3:16.18 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 47.61 3rd, Place
  • 50 Yard Free 37.71 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Back 45.57 5th Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 56.15 7th Place

Charlotte Denecke G (11)

  • 50 Yard Breast 43.71 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 3:24.18 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:20.13 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:45.39 4th place,
  • 200 Yard Free 2:38.86 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:16.96 5th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 30.47 5th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:49.59 6th Place

Elizabeth Denecke G (11)

  • 200 Yard Breast 3:41.43 5th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:55.29 8th Place

Katie Fidler G (10)

  • 50 Yard Breast 48.86 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Back  46.20 6th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 3:45.07 7th Place

Grace Fino G (10)

  • 100 Yard IM 1:33.64 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:33.71 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 35.17 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:26.68 4th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 3:22.93 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:56.85 5th Place

Connor Forjan G (16)

  • 200 Yard Breast  2:35.12 2nd  Place
  • 100 Yard Free 59.95 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 27.34 5th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:35.12 5th Place

Isabella Gibson G (7)

  • 50 Yard Breast 1:13.65 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 1:04.34 2nd Place
  • 25 Yard Back 24.62 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard IM 2:14.07 5th Place
  • 25 Yard Breast 31.87 5th Place
  • 25 Yard Fly 26.46 6th Place
  • 50 Yard Back 1:03.44 7th Place

Sierra Gibson G (14)

  • 400 Yard IM 5:38.81 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 28.43 4th Place
  • 500 Yard Free 6:07.44 4th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:16.98 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:13.59 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 1:12.44 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:02.32 5th Place

Ciara Graves G (9)

  • 100 Yard IM 1:33.39 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:30.35 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 3:07.13 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Back 44.64 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:28.88 5th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 3:22.95 5th Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 53.09 8th Place

Summer Harrington G (12)

  • 200 Yard Back 3:25.87 8th Place

Claire Kohlhaas G (14)

  • 200 Yard Breast 3:17.36 6th Place

Lauren Lavaroni G (13)

  • 500 Yard Free 7:14.73 8th Place

Zoe Light G (13)

  • 200 Yard Back  2:51.11 5th Place

Nye Lott B (17)

  • 50 Yard Free 24.23 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:20.60 4th Place
  • 400 Yard IM 5:08.18 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:00.14 4th Place
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:12.80 8th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:1472 8th Place

Rhianon Lott G (12)

  • 200 Yard Breast 3:29.83 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 30.17 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Back 36.80 5th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:39.67 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:35.53 5th Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:22.94 6th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:12.55 7th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 3:01.53 8th Place

Caroline Masterson G (10)

  • 200 Yard Free 3:06.83 1st Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:40.30 6th Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:39.23 6th Place

Patrick McOsker B (7)

  • 50 Yard Free 48.90 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Back 2:11.67 5th Place
  • 50 Yard Back 1:01.80 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:59.75 6th Place
  • 25 Yard Free 22.56 8th Place

Madelyn Medei G (7)

  • 200 Yard Free 3:46.00 1st Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 56.47 1st Place
  • 100 yard Back 2:02.35 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:39.84 2nd Place
  • 25 Yard Free 18.73 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard IM 2:01.04 4th Place
  • 25 Yard Breast 30.05 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Back  56.58 6th Place

Mihail Mihaylov B (10)

  • 200 Yard Free 2:45.05 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Back  1:26.63 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 33.09 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:30.97 2nd Place
  • 500 Yard Free 7:22.13 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Breast 50.75 4th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 3:18.83 4th Place

Roumiana Mihaylov G (9)

  • 50 Yard FLY 48.37 4th Place
  • 100 Yard IM 1:43.03 7th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:32.09 8th Place

Jenni Ryniewicz G (12)

  • 50 Yard Free 28.36 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Back  1:11.69 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Back 34.02 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 3:09.83 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:04.98 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:19.89 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Fly 33.01 3rd Place

Allison Slominski G (16)

  • 200 Yard Fly 2:42.44 1st  Place
  • 400 Yard IM 5:17.05 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Back 2:26.73 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Back 1:07.96 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 27.07 3rd Place
  • 100 Yard Free 58.86 3rd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:15.79, 5th Place
  • 100 Yard Fly 1:10.16 5th Place

Anna Slominski G (13)

  • 200 Yard Breast 2:52.22 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:19.47 4th Place
  • 400 Yard IM 5:46.14 4th Place
  • 50 Yard Free 28.76 6th Place
  • 100 Yard Free 1:04.43 8th Place

Joe Stephens B (14)

  • 500 Yard Free 5:47.31 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Breast 2:51.89 2nd Place
  • 100 yard Breast 1:18.33 2nd Place
  • 100 Yard Back  1:01.36 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:20.52 3rd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 25.26 4th Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:14.71

Annabella Swanner G (9)

  • 50 Yard Fly 1:02.60 8th Place

Jacob Talkington B (14)

  • 100 Yard Free 56.35 2nd Place
  • 50 Yard Free 25.38 5th Place
  • 200 Yard IM 2:31.01 6th Place

Courtney Wolfgang G (14)

  • 200 Yard Fly 2:42.60 1st Place
  • 100 Yard Breast 1:18.05 1st Place
  • 100 yard Back  1:06.79 2nd Place
  • 200 Yard Free 2:13.21 3rd Place

Top-8 Relays

  •  9-10 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay 2:35.71 2nd Place
    (K. Fidler, C. Graves, R. Mihaylov, G. Fino) 
  • 9-10 Girls 200 Medley Relay 3:00.07 2nd Palace
    ( C. Masterson, G. Fino, C. Graves, R. Mihaylov)
  • 11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay  2:00.52
    (A .Cook, S. Harrington, R. Lott, J. Ryniewicz)
  • 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 2:16.66 New Team Record
    ( A. Cook, A. Slominski, C.Denecke, J.Ryniewicz)
  • 13-14 200 Yard Free Relay 1:55.16 3rd Place
    (C. Banzon, A. Slominski, R. Cowden, S.Gibson)
  • 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 2:09.78 2nd Place
    ( S. Gibson, A. Slominski, C.Wolfgang, R. Cowden)

 

Pin It

Practice Cancellations

Swim Team Members - you can now sign up for text messages with RainedOut on all practice cancellations. Click the button below to register your number!

Get Text Alerts

Login

Make the registration process go smoother by logging in first!

Please support our efforts to provide low-cost and free swimming lessons and equipment to children in our community!

Amount
 USD